OPD Schedule

The OPD is open from 8 am – 4 pm on all days except Sundays and the following Public Holidays:

  • Republic Day
  • Good Friday
  • Independence Day
  • Gandhi Jayanti
  • Diwali
  • Christmas Day

 

WEEK’S DAY

DOCTOR’S NAME

SPECIALITY TIME
MONDAY Dr. Austin Fernandes Psychiatry 08.00 – 09.00 am
Dr. Devki Potwar Gynaecology 08.00 – 09.00 am
Dr. Lawrence D’sa General Surgery 08.30 – 09.30 am
Dr. Dnyaneshwar Lad Orthopaedic 08.30 – 09.30 am
Dr. Samrat Shah Medicine 09.00 – 10.00 am
Dr. Ashima Acharya General Surgery 10.00 – 11.00 am
Dr. Neha Shah E.N.T. 10.00 – 11.00 am
Dr. Bharat Parmar Paediatrics 10.30 – 11.00 am
Dr. Reshma Rao Gynaecology 11.00 -12.00 noon
Dr. Rajesh Chauhan Orthopaedics 11.00 - 12.00 noon
Dr. Minakshi Chauhan Dermatology 12.00 – 01.00 pm
Dr. Vinod Javeri Urology 12.00 – 01.00 pm
Dr. Shailesh Mehta Medicine 12.00 – 01.00 pm
Dr. Rohan Sequeira Medicine / Diabetology 12.00 – 01.00 pm
Dr. Adittya K Sharma Urology 12.00 – 01.00 pm
Dr. Nargish Barsiwala Paediatric Surgery 01.00 – 02.00 pm
Dr. Sandeep Jain Plastic Surgery 01.00 – 02.00 pm
TUESDAY Dr. R. K. Garg Urology 08.00 – 09.00 am
Dr. Manish Mavani Medicine 08.00 – 09.00 am
Dr. Krishna Vora E.N.T. 08.00 – 09.00 am
Dr. Lotika Purohit Diabetology 08.00 – 09.00 am
Dr. Sujata Dalvi Gynaecology 09.00 – 10.00 am
Dr. Rajan Unadkat Paediatrics 09.00 – 10.00 am
Dr. Arun P. Doshi Nephrology 09.00 – 10.00 am
Dr. Naresh Shivdasani Orthopaedics 09.00 – 10.00 am
Dr. Biswanath Gouda Lap. HPB & Bariatric 09.00- 10.00 am
Dr. Anjali Mehta Gynaecology 10.00 – 11.00 am
Dr. Rushabh Shah Paediatric Ophthalmology 10.00 – 11.00 am
Dr. Geeta Oberoi Dermatology / Cosmetology 10.00 – 11.00 am
Dr. Shekar Kadam Chest Physician 11.00 - 12.00 noon
Ms. Rashida Connect New Born Hearing Screening 11.00 – 12.00 noon
Dr. Manjula Rupani Immunization+ BCG 12.00 – 01.00 pm
Dr. Adittya K Sharma Urology 12.00 – 01.00 pm
Dr. Reshma Rao A.N.C. 02.00 – 04.00 pm
WEDNESDAY Dr. L. J. De Souza Oncology 08.00 – 09.00 am
Dr. Renu Sheth Psychiatry 08.00 – 09.00 am
Dr. Neeta Jain Medicine 08.00 – 09.00 am
Dr. Girish Lad Surgery 08.30 – 09.30 am
Dr. K. P. Sanghvi Paediatrics / Neonatology 09.00 – 09.30 am
Dr. Sarita Bhalerao Gynaecology /A.N.C 09.30 – 10.30 am
Dr. M. P. Garg Dermatology 10.00 – 11.00 am
Dr. C. K. Goyal Orthopaedics 10.00 – 11.00 am
Dr. Usha Saraiya Gynaecology / A.N.C. 10.30 – 11.00 am
Dr. Muthulaxmi R. Paediatrics 11.00 – 12.00 noon
Dr. Rodhan Shroff General Surgery 11.00 – 12.00 noon
Dr. Villie Bamboat Ophthalmology 11.00 – 12.00 noon
Dr. Mitul Bhatt E.N.T. 11.00 -12.00 noon
Dr. Devesh Dholakia Orthopaedics 12.00 – 01.00 noon
Dr. Adittya K Sharma Urology 12.00 – 01.00 pm
Dr. Sudha Marwah Gynaecology / A.N.C. 02.00 – 03.00 pm
Dr. Pravin Banodkar Dermatology/ Cosmetology 02.00 – 03.00 pm
THURSDAY Dr. R. K. Garg Urology 08.00 – 09.00 am
Dr. Hardik Shah Gastroenterology 08.00 – 09.00 am
Dr. Lawrence D’sa General Surgery 08.30 – 09.30 am
Dr. Jeroo Bhada Gynaecology / A.N.C. 09.00 – 10.00 am
Dr. Mona Patel Ophthalmology 09.00 – 10.00 am
Dr. Yogen Chhedha Oncology 09.00 – 10.00 am
Dr. Naresh Shivdasani Orthopaedics 10.00 – 11.00 am
Dr. Dhiren Shah Paediatrics 10.00 – 11.00 am
Dr. Jyoti Dhabolkar E.N.T. 10.00 – 11.00 am
Dr. Sudhir Gokral Gynaecology / A.N.C. 11.00 – 12.00 noon
Dr. Sunil Maniar Dermatology 11.00 – 12.00 noon
Ms. Hetal Shah Speech Therapist/Audiologist 11.00 – 12.00 noon
Dr. Shekar Kadam Chest Physician 11.00 – 12.00 noon
Dr. Rohan Sequeira Medicine / Diabetology 12.00 – 01.00 pm
Dr. Abhijit Thakur Laparoscopic Surgery 12.00 – 01.00 pm
Dr. Adittya K Sharma Urology 12.00 – 01.00 pm
Dr. Manoj Mishra Orthopaedics 01.00 – 02.00 pm
Dr. Gita B. Dore Psychiatry 03.00 – 04.00 pm
Dr. Ashish Ghuge Plastic Surgeon 03.00 – 04.00 pm
FRIDAY Dr. S. P. Trivedi Nephrology 08.00 – 09.00 am
Dr. Dev Adhikari Laparoscopic Surgery 08.00 – 09.00 am
Dr. Neeta Jain Medicine 08.00 – 09.00 am
Dr. Rajan Unadkat Paediatrics 09.00 – 10.00 am
Dr. Partha Roy Gynaecology / A.N.C. 09.00 – 10.00 am
Dr. Priya Vora/Thakur Gynaecology / A.N.C. 10.00 – 11.00 am
Dr. Preeti Patel Paediatrics 10.00 – 11.00 am
Dr. Jyoti Dhabolkar E.N.T. 10.00 – 11.00 am
Dr. Manik Potwar Gynaecology / A.N.C. 11.00 – 12.00 noon
Dr. Rajesh Chauhan Orthopaedics 11.00 – 12.00 noon
Dr. Rajan Powle General Surgery 11.00 – 12.00 noon
Dr. Adittya K Sharma Urology 12.00 – 01.00 pm
Ms. Natasha D’souza Speech Therapist/Audiologist 01.00 – 02.00 pm
Dr. Sujata Dalvi Gynaecology / A.N.C. 03.00 – 04.00 pm
Dr. Saurabh Jain Medicine 04.00 – 05.00 pm
SATURDAY Dr. R. K. Garg Urology 08.00 – 09.00 am
Dr. Manish Mavani Medicine 08.00 – 09.00 am
Dr. Sanjay Sonar Laparoscopic Surgery 09.00 – 10.00 am
Dr. Rahul P. Joshi Homeopathy 09.00 – 10.00 am
Dr. Mehul Shah Chest Physician 09.00 – 10.00 am
Dr. Yogen Chhedha Oncology 09.00 – 11.00 am
Dr. Dhiren Shah Paediatrics 10.00 – 11.00 am
Dr. Zenobia Framroze Ophthalmology 10.00 – 11.00 am
Dr. Neha Shah E.N.T. 10.00 – 11.00 am
Dr. Naved Ansari Orthopaedics 10.00 – 11.00 am
Dr. Girish Lad Surgery 11.00 – 12.00 noon
Dr. Devesh Dholakia Orthopaedics 12.00 – 01.00 pm
Dr. Adittya K Sharma Urology 12.00 – 01.00 pm
Dr. Rohan Sequeira Medicine / Diabetology 12.00 – 01.00 pm
Dr. J. B. Bhawani Urology 12.00 – 01.00 pm
Dr. Anjali Mehta A.N.C. 02.00 – 03.00 pm
Dr. Ankur Phatarpekar Cardiologist 03.00 – 04.00 pm